THE BISCUIT FACTORY LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 & 8 Kingfisher Way Silverlink Business Park Wallsend Tyne And Wear United Kingdom NE28 9NX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
04287108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAY VENTURES LIMITED5 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 5 Segedunum Business Centre Station Road Wallsend Tyne and Wear NE28 6HQ England to 7 & 8 Kingfisher Way Silverlink Business Park Wallsend Tyne and Wear NE28 9NX on 2021-10-21

View Document

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMEON ZACK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE BISCUIT FACTORY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company