THE BLACK-E

Company number 01056472



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
THE BLACK-E GREAT GEORGE STREET LIVERPOOL L1 5EW
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT GEORGES COMMUNITY CULTURAL PROJECT LIMITED3 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KHADIJA PAULView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIA PAULView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company