THE BLUE REEF LEISURE COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

THE BLUE REEF LEISURE COMPANY LIMITED
BLUE PLANET AQUARIUM
CHESHIRE OAKS
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
UK
CH65 9LF
Classification: Botanical, zoos & nature reserves

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03904813
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£995,000.00 on 9 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Elaiho
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Elaiho
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Angel Moreno
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Juan Morrondo
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEWQUAY LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001
EMPTY LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
ARCADIA HOUSE MARITIME WALK
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3TL
Changed 17 Aug 2009

PARK HOUSE
102-108 ABOVE BAR
SOUTHAMPTON SO14 7NH
Changed 29 Mar 2006

DAMPIER HOUSE
MARSTON MAGNA
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA22 8DB
Changed 27 Jun 2003

17 KINGS ROAD
SHERBOURNE
DORSET DT9 4HU
Changed 9 Aug 2001

SEA LIFE AQUARIUM
TOWAN PROMENADE
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL TR7 1DU
Changed 6 Jun 2001

PARK HOUSE
102-108 ABOVE BAR STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 7NH
Changed 15 May 2000

1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 6 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tbrlc.co.uk
www.thebluereefleisurecompany.co.uk
www.thebluereefleisurecompany.com
www.thebluereefleisurecompany.and
www.thebluereefleisurecompany.garden
www.thebluereefleisurecompany.net
www.tbrlc.garden

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 16 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 11 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 25 Apr 2007 5
30 Nov 2005 18 May 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code