THE BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

Address

THE BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
FINANCE DEPARTMENT MELBURY HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8ES
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04356509
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire House-norman
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marianne Jarvis
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST
Changed 3 Nov 2008
BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST FUND
Changed 12 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

RICHMOND POINT
43 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6LR
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 21 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 16 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 22 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 31 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years