THE BRAUNSTONE FOUNDATION

Address

THE BRAUNSTONE FOUNDATION
BUSINESS BOX
3 OSWIN ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 1HR
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04029394
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwendolen Abraham
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Cooke
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Imogen Gordon
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pauline Hurd
4 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Russell
28 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Henry Thompson
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Angela Wright
8 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LHA-ASRA GROUP LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

BRAUNSTONE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Changed 19 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
UNITS 3-4 FOREST BUSINESS PARK
OSWIN ROAD
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER
LE3 1HR
Changed 25 Aug 2009

NEW DEAL CENTRE
GALLARDS HILL
BRAUNSTONE
LEICESTER LE3 1QR
Changed 12 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebraunstonefoundation.co.uk
www.thebraunstonefoundation.com
www.thebraunstone.foundation
www.thebraunstonefoundation.org.uk
www.thebraunstonefoundation.net
www.thebraunstonefoundation.community
www.thebraunstonefoundation.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code