THE BRINKBURN GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
TENON RECOVERY TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE SUNDERLAND SR5 3JN

Company number
03328440
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RDJ ELECTRICAL LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1318 July 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

16/04/1316 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2013

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/09/2012

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/09/1021 September 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007232,00009503

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company