THE BRISTOL JOSHUA TRUST

Address

THE BRISTOL JOSHUA TRUST
16 FARLEIGH ROAD
BACKWELL
BRISTOL
BS48 3PA
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05614852
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £7,138 £132,112 £19,169
Creditors due within one year: £130,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,138 £2,112 £19,169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,138 £2,112 £19,169
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yonah Ariho
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alister Palmer
18 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne White
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOSHUA TRUST (BRISTOL)
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O CARMEL CENTRE
817A BATH ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
BS4 5NL
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2013

CARMEL CENTRE 817A BATH ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
AVON
B54 5NL
Changed 22 Feb 2011

7 COTHAM PARK
COTHAM
BRISTOL
BS6 6DA
Changed 2 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 19 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 2 Oct 2013 11
30 Nov 2011 23 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years