THE CAR BUYING SERVICE LIMITED

Address

THE CAR BUYING SERVICE LIMITED
3370 THORPE PARK
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS15 8ZB
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 863 8080
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08051030
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2019
Filed on:
25 Jun 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2019 30 Apr 2018
Creditors due within one year: £2,500 £2,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,929 £78,929
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,929 £78,929
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2019 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Byrom
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Carnell
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martyn Carnell
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 28 Jul 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 28 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

FRIARS 676 LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

THE CAR BUYING SERVICE LIMITED CALDER ISLAND WAY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AW
Changed 8 Jan 2018

C/O THE CAR PEOPLE CALDER ISLAND WAY
WAKEFIELD
ENGLAND
WF2 7AW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2021
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 10 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 19

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years