THE CAREER BOUTIQUE LIMITED

Address

THE CAREER BOUTIQUE LIMITED
144A BROADWAY
BROADWAY
DIDCOT
ENGLAND
OX11 8RJ
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833928
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £5,896 £9,915 £28,018
Debtors: £114,771 £78,376 £93,116
Creditors due within one year: £137,367 £86,864 £106,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,600 £1,527 £14,371
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,686 £11,686 £11,586
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,176 £9,039 £26,167
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,176 £9,039
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Dales
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

KATHERINE DALES RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

1 TOLLGATE ROAD
CULHAM
ABINGDON
OX14 4NL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2016

45 MEADOWSIDE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5DX
Changed 20 Apr 2016

5 NORTH HOUSE
FARMOOR COURT CUMNOR ROAD, FARMOOR
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 9LU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Feb 2013

45 MEADOWSIDE
ABINGDON
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5DX
Changed 7 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM
6 THE GREEN
DRAYTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4JA
Changed 19 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Oct 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years