THE CATTLE INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED

Address

THE CATTLE INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED
9 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified
Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC144462
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £242,922
Debtors: £477,330 £530,970
Creditors due within one year: £1,284,837 £1,310,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£451,119 -£648,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £805,622 £733,531
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brough
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aled Jones
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kerry Secretarial Services Ltd
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Jack Lawson
15 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Proctor
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIVESTOCK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2000
SCOTTISH LIVESTOCK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

6 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
Changed 8 Dec 2009

UNDERWOOD ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 1TJ
Changed 18 Aug 2006

109 DOUGLAS STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4HB
Changed 19 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecattleinformationservice.co.uk
www.thecattleinformationservice.com
www.thecattleinformationservice.farm
www.thecattleinformationservice.and
www.thecattleinformationservice.org.uk
www.thecattleinformationservice.host
www.thecattleinformationservice.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code