THE CDA GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE CDA GROUP LIMITED
WAREHOUSE PREMISES
HARBY ROAD
LANGAR
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 9HY
Classification:

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02621460
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£521,741.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Emmons
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Gibbs
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Kershaw
24 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrzej Sas
28 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 19 Days ) Director
Piotr Skubel
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

C.D.A. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HARRIMANS LANE
DUNKIRK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2SD
Changed 5 Nov 2004

22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
Changed 5 Nov 2003

CARDINAL HOUSE
27 STATION SQUARE
PETTS WOOD
KENT BR5 1LZ
Changed 16 Oct 1998

, TEMPLE CHAMBERS, TEMPLE AVENUE, LONDON, EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jul 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 5 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 29 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 18 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 20 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years