THE CELTIC MANOR RESORT LIMITED

Address

THE CELTIC MANOR RESORT LIMITED
COLDRA WOODS
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP18 1HQ
Phone: 01633 410 262
Phone: 01633 413 000
Phone: 01633 410 252
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428620
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,100.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Chiarelli
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Colcomb
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Gibson
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terence Matthews
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dylan Matthews
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

THE CELTIC MANOR RESORT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2013
THE CELTIC MANOR RESORT 2013 LTD
Changed 21 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years