THE CHEEF LTD

Dissolved on 16 May 2014

Address

THE CHEEF LTD
43/45 BANK STREET
LOCHGELLY
FIFE
KY5 9QG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC323080
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2009
Filed on:
16 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Bhatti
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Asif Raza
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WELLBEN LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 11 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecheef.com
www.thecheef.net
www.thecheef.office
www.thecheef.services
www.thecheef.org
www.thecheef.and
www.thecheef.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 24 Jul 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years