THE CHILTERN RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARRIVA PLC 1 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland SR3 3XP

Company number
03007939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHILTERN RAILWAYS COMPANY LIMITED10 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 23 in full

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 22 in full

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of Christopher Paul Booth as a secretary on 2021-11-15

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company