THE CITIZENS FOUNDATION (UK)

Address

THE CITIZENS FOUNDATION (UK)
10 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RL
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3585 3011
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04075959
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Ali
2 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Imitiaz Dossa
3 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nazia Haider
2 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tariq Hussain
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bilal Raja
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRIENDS OF THE CITIZENS FOUNDATION
Changed 27 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE 2 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2013

REGENTS HOUSE (FLOOR 4)
24-25 NUTFORD PLACE
LONDON
UK
W1H 5YN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2012

REGENT HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
24-25 NUTFORD PLACE MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 5YN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2010

LYON HOUSE 160-166 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1JR
Changed 4 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2008 FROM
25 MARLBOROUGH HILL
LONDON
NW8 0NG
Changed 3 Dec 2008

68 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JT
Changed 23 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years