THE COACHING MANUAL LIMITED

Address

THE COACHING MANUAL LIMITED
ALBION WHARF
19 ALBION STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5LN
Phone: 0845 871 0067
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07567271
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,283 £10,946 £3,759
Debtors: £27,669
Creditors due within one year: £229,312 £334,601 £363,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£227,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£226,467 -£295,986 -£359,920
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Barton
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Terence Barton
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Barton
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL SPORTS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

THE TANNERY 91 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1HS
Changed 28 Aug 2014

78 STATION ROAD
BURLEY-IN-WHARFEDALE
LS29 7NG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 6 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 21 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 30 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 13 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years