THE COGWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N1 7GU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£56.87k
Current assets
£201.88k
Fixed assets
£4.74k
Current creditors
£50.06k
Shareholders funds
£156.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05761046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
29 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G P 18 LIMITED18 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DANIEL ASHTON / 08/04/2019

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company