THE COLLECTIONS GROUP PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 30 May 2012)

Address

THE COLLECTIONS GROUP PLC
ADAM HOUSE
71 BELL STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
UNITED KINGDOM
RG9 2BD
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 30 May 2012)
Company Registration No.:
03229754
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£211,600.00 on 1 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1234) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O A MCROBB
HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OX44 7RW
Changed 1 Mar 2011

LRC COLLECTIONS LTD HAMPDEN HOUSE
WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7RW
Changed 24 Aug 2010

50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
Changed 4 Nov 2008

LACON HOUSE
1 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8SP
Changed 2 Oct 2006

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 9 Jun 2000

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 13 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 17 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 29 Jul 2008 7
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years