THE COMBINED SERVICES PROVIDER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Abloy House Hatters Lane Croxley Park Watford Hertfordshire England WD18 8AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.51m
Current assets
£4.28m
Fixed assets
£217.84k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£3.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02492591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2022

Next statement due by 1 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMEPULL LIMITED24 July 1997
CITY & CENTRAL PARKING LIMITED30 December 1997
CITY & SUBURBAN PARKING LIMITED30 December 2011
THE COMBINED SERVICE PROVIDER LIMITED23 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT METCALFE

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company