THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT EXCHANGE (CDX)



Last updated 23 May 2014
Legal registered address
THE BASEMENT 181 BLACKSTOCK ROAD GLEADLESS VALLEY SHEFFIELD YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S14 1FX

Company number
03895814
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDING CONFERENCE FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT27 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/136 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

23/04/1323 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

11/04/1311 April 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

29/01/1329 January 201316/12/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document (might not be available)

20/12/1220 December 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL GRAHAME PHILLIPS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company