THE COMPLEAT FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE COMPLEAT FOOD GROUP LIMITED
GRANVILLE HOUSE
GATTON PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
WELLS PLACE REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 3AS
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05515026
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Barron
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Steven Higginson
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Houghton
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Kimber
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Damian Shaw
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 469 LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008

Previous Addresses

SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 3 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 23 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 25 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years