THE COMPUTER GEEK LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

THE COMPUTER GEEK LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
31-32 HIGH STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4HL
(505 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01536 738 414
Phone: 01933 697 958
Web:
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285283
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
For period ending:
28 Aug 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Stevens
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROCK DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
ROCK HOUSE 16 FOWEY CLOSE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 5WW
Changed 30 Sep 2009

ROCK HOUSE 16 FOWEY CLOSE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 5WW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2009

THISTLE DOWN BARN HOLCOT LANE
SYWELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 0BG
Changed 24 Feb 2009

16 FOWEY CLOSE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5WW
Changed 4 Nov 2008

1 THE OLD DAIRY
KNUSTON HOME FARM
IRCHESTER
NORTHANTS
NN29 7EX
Changed 14 Oct 2008

16 FOWEY CLOSE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 5WW
Changed 29 Mar 2007

27 THE MALTINGS
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5FF
Changed 20 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecomputergeek.repair
www.thecomputergeek.community
www.thecomputergeek.consulting
www.thegeek.computer
www.thecomputergeek.and
www.thecomputergeek.equipment
www.thecomputergeek.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Aug 2009 2 Feb 2010 6
28 Feb 2008 23 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 25 Jun 2007 4
28 Feb 2006 18 May 2006 3
28 Feb 2005 7 Dec 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years