THE CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS

Company number 00976410



Last updated 18 April 2017
Registered office address
SEDUM HOUSE, MALLARD WAY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKS DN4 8DB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH TRUST FOR CONSERVATION VOLUNTEERS1 June 2000
BTCV29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/175 April 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RITA CLIFTONView PDF
29/03/1729 March 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROGER KITSON PERKINView PDF
06/12/166 December 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL CHARLES KELLETView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company