THE CONSTRUCTIVE PEOPLE GROUP LTD

Company number 05308846



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR REAR 20 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2018

Next statement due by 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTRUCTIVE RECRUITMENT LTD16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/12/1824 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
01/03/181 March 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£308.67k
Fixed assets
£1.78k
Current creditors
£304.13k
Shareholders funds
£2.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company