THE CONTACT PEOPLE LIMITED

Company number 04336386



Last updated 28 February 2019
Registered office address
3B WAVERTREE BOULEVARD SOUTH WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE ENGLAND L7 9PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN KING CONSULTANCY LIMITED10 July 2006
SENATOR COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED2 March 2009
MYPALIVE! LIMITED7 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2019 FROM 3B WAVERTREE BOULEVARD SOUTH WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK LIVERPOOL LANCASHIRE L7 9PF ENGLANDView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/2019 FROM 5 NEWTON COURT WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L13 1EJView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£340.31k
Current assets
£497.58k
Current creditors
£179.01k
Shareholders funds
£318.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company