THE COPYRIGHT HUB FOUNDATION



Legal registered address
C/O VWV LLP 24 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4R 9AT

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£20.01k
Current assets
£22.56k
Current creditors
£8.94k
Shareholders funds
£13.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08413330
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COPYRIGHT HUB LIMITED26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SARAH MARY FAULDER / 15/02/2020

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH MARY JANDU / 27/01/2020

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY VELOCITY COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE COPYRIGHT HUB FOUNDATION
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company