THE CORNISH BAKERY SHOPS LIMITED

Company number 02177016



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
PAULTON HOUSE OLD MILLS PAULTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS39 7SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVGRO INNS LIMITED12 May 2000
PRESTO RETAIL LIMITED10 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1911 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2019 FROM 7 ARWENACK STREET FALMOUTH CORNWALL TR11 3HZView PDF
11/09/1911 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS SUZANNE JANE BARNARDView PDF
11/09/1911 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANNETTE PELLOWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company