THE CORPORATE IT FORUM LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2020
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 1 DEVONSHIRE STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1W 5DR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£392.70k
Current assets
£535.17k
Current creditors
£517.08k
Shareholders funds
£18.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03356661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FORUM LIMITED3 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROMAN POPLAWSKI / 02/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company