THE COVENTRY ARMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

THE COVENTRY ARMS LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVER SIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(615 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08197351
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Sep 2014

THE COVENTRY ARMS LIMITED (Company Number 08197351 ) Registered office: (All) Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 1AB Principal trading address: (All) Station Road, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, DY11 7YJ Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Companies members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the windings up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ on 6 November 2014 at 10.00am (members) and 10.15am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 24 October 2014. Office Holder details: Nick Rimes, (IP No. 009533) and Adam Peter Jordan, (IP No. 009616) both of Rimes & Co, 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 01527 558410. Alternative contact: Kate Conneely. Nick Rimes and Adam Jordan, Joint Liquidators 28 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 3 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Attwood
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATTWOOD'S PUB LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecoventryarms.co.uk
www.thecoventryar.ms
www.thecoventryarms.org.uk
www.thecoventryarms.food
www.thecoventryarms.and
www.thecoventryarms.house
www.thecoventryarms.services

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years