THE CRICKETER PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 00174001



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
49 HEWORTH VILLAGE YORK YO31 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPORTING MAGAZINES & PUBLISHERS LIMITED24 June 2003
WISDEN CRICKETER PUBLISHING LIMITED3 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
11/03/1811 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£50.61k
Current assets
£923.57k
Current creditors
£600.71k
Shareholders funds
£326.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company