THE CRIER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

THE CRIER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
8 GROSVENOR ROAD
PETTSWOOD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 1QU
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02297171
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1988
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 2 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,724 £13,743
Creditors due within one year: £33,141 £44,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,417 -£30,417
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£30,417 -£30,417
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Whitbread
before 2 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 2 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Whitbread
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1990

Previous Company Names

CRIER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26/27 OXENDON STREET
LONDON SW1Y 4EP
Changed 14 Jan 1992

CHESFIELD HOUSE
MAIDSTONE ROAD
HADLOW
KENT TN11 0DN
Changed 13 Jun 1989

131A BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
HATFIELD
HERTS
AL10 0PT
Changed 19 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thecriermediagroup.co.uk
www.thecriermediagroup.com
www.thecriermediagroup.org
www.thecriermediagroup.net
www.thecriermediagroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 30 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years