THE CROMARTY FIRTH CATERING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE CROMARTY FIRTH CATERING COMPANY LIMITED
34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC306976
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £62,043 £4,849 £100
Debtors: £12,051 £20,765
Creditors due within one year: £10,965 £23,427
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,129 £2,187 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £42,302 £1,784 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,302 £1,784 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Aburrow
17 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alistair Gordon
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Paterson
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

THE RED POPPY CATERING COMPANY LTD.
Changed 17 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

ALBYN HOUSE
UNION STREET
INVERNESS
IV1 1QA
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 20 Mar 2017 13
28 Feb 2015 28 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 15 Jan 2014 11
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years