THE CURRENCY CLOUD GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE CURRENCY CLOUD GROUP LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 6DN
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3326 8173
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06324658
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,601.23 on 23 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Laven
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mitchel Lenson
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ryan Moore
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ohs Secretaries Limited
13 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nadeem Shaikh
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fiona Tee
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Andreas Weiskam
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jos White
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KREOS CAPITAL V (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2018
KREOS CAPITAL V (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2018
KREOS CAPITAL V (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

FX CAPITAL GROUP LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2013
RABBIT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

11A CASTLE SQUARE, BENSON
WALLINGFORD
OX10 6SD

STEWARDSHIP BUILDING 1ST FLOOR
12 STEWARD STREET
LONDON
E1 6FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2017

THE STEWARD BUILDING 1ST FLOOR
12 STEWARD STREET
LONDON
E1 6FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2016

1ST FLOOR 164
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4LX
Changed 21 Jun 2016

C/O THE COMPANY SECRETARY
GROUND FLOOR 6 - 8 FENCHURCH BUILDINGS
FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5HT
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2013

MERCURY HOUSE TRITON COURT 14 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1BR
Changed 9 Dec 2010

UNIT 3 DEBEN WAY WILFORD BRIDGE ROAD
MELTON
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1RB
Changed 21 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years