THE D J LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2010

Address

THE D J LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED
KINGS WHARF 20-30
KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03924808
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Linturn
15 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Tilley
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
RBS IF LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2006
DEREK JOHN FARLEY MARGARET KAY FARLEY AND DAVID CHARLES BEASON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

THE AMERICAN FAN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
10-11 REFORM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8BY
Changed 20 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tdjlg.co.uk
www.thedjlightinggroup.co.uk
www.thedjlightinggroup.com
www.tdjlg.com
www.tdjlg.org.uk
www.thedjlightinggroup.org
www.tdjlg.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 7 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 8 Sep 2007 17
30 Apr 2005 6 Jun 2006 14
30 Apr 2004 21 Apr 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years