THE DARLINGTON TEA COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03012114



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR, HEATHMANS HOUSE 19 HEATHMANS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SW6 4TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARLINGTON TEA AND COFFEE CO. LTD.21 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
16/01/1816 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2018 FROM C/O C/O HAGGARDS CROWTHER HEATHMANS HOUSE 19 HEATHMANS ROAD LONDON SW6 4TJView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company