THE DAVY ROLL COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNION ELECTRIC STEEL UK LIMITED COULTHARDS LANE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE8 3DX

Company number
03800194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION ELECTRIC STEEL (UK) LIMITED28 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020CESSATION OF AMPCO UES SUB, INC AS A PSC

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER HERSEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company