THE DEFENCE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2012

Address

THE DEFENCE GROUP LIMITED
OMEGA COURT
368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039816
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sufian Abdullah
25 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

DEFENCE INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

411 PETRE STREET
SHEFFIELD
S4 8LL
Changed 5 Feb 2010

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 13 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thedefencegroup.co.uk
www.thedefencegroup.com
www.thedefencegroup.org
www.thedefencegroup.construction
www.thedefencegroup.net
www.thedefence.group
www.thedefencegroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 18 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 21 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 17 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 5 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years