THE DERBY STOREWATCH ASSOCIATION

Address

THE DERBY STOREWATCH ASSOCIATION
218-220 ABBEY STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 3SX
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03866299
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1,048 £909 £409
Debtors: £317 £144 £54
Creditors due within one year: £504 £504 £504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £861 £549 -£41
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,517 £1,368 £983
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Caulton
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Downing
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michelle Harby
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Herbert Mason
27 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gary Summerfield
28 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BORDER MEWS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 5 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 11 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 26 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 16 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 5 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years