THE DESIGN MECHANICS (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

THE DESIGN MECHANICS (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
13 HERITAGE MILL
BROOK LANE GOLCAR
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HD7 4HG
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06555542
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2012
Filed on:
10 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hall
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rebecca Hall
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BANK OF ME LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

26 THORNFIELD ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 5HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2013

8 LEATHAM ROYD
MANCHESTER ROAD MARSDEN
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 6HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 19 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 18 Nov 2011 3
30 Apr 2011 11 May 2011 1
30 Apr 2010 9 Jun 2010 2
30 Apr 2009 12 May 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years