THE DEVIL IN THE CLOCK LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

THE DEVIL IN THE CLOCK LIMITED
37 GRAND VIEW, QUEENSBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD13 1LG
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06361283
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2012
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyn Bowe
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor Griffiths
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE DEVIL AND THE CLOCK LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tditc.co.uk
www.thedevilintheclock.co.uk
www.tditc.com
www.thedevilintheclock.company
www.tditc.net
www.thedevilintheclock.net
www.tditc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 19 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 18 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 26 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years