THE DEXTROUS WEB LTD

Address

THE DEXTROUS WEB LTD
UNIT B7
8-9 HOXTON SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 6NU
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06617101
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £84,036 £200,866 £117,920
Debtors: £231,467 £64,124 £185,723
Creditors due within one year: £265,288 £167,623 £156,207
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,215 £97,367 £147,436
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Metcalfe
11 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEXTROUS WEB DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 16-30 PROVOST STREET
LONDON
N1 7NG
Changed 22 Jun 2016

FLAT 11, TUFNELL MANSIONS
73 ANSON ROAD
LONDON
N7 0AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £94,893.00
Ministry of Justice [11400]
1 £26,400.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 18 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 3 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 31 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 23 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years