CREDERA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bankside 3 90-100 Southwark Street London England SE1 0SW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£1.37m
Current assets
£3.93m
Fixed assets
£120.61k
Current creditors
£3.21m
Shareholders funds
£838.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02387340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECBAT LIMITED29 August 1989
THE DMW GROUP LIMITED11 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2021 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2020 FROM LABS HOUSE 15-19 BLOOMSBURY WAY LONDON WC1A 2TH ENGLAND

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HELEN ALICE KILVINGTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company