THE DOCTORS LABORATORY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
02171329
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDI-LAB LIMITED18 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1415 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

14/05/1314 May 2013 Annual return made up to 11 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/12

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012 Annual return made up to 11 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE DOCTORS LABORATORY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company