THE EDGE C GROUP LTD

Address

THE EDGE C GROUP LTD
THE OLD BARN
OFF WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
KENT
BR8 7PA
(1,219 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775372
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £57,293 £172,930 £229,989
Debtors: £389,457 £433,217 £194,591
Creditors due within one year: £425,278 £214,634 £450,311
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,472 £391,513 -£25,731
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,146 £418,674 £1,430
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Osman
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE SPINOFF REPORT LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

9 GOSLING CLOSE
WANBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0FE
Changed 5 Aug 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2009 FROM
48 STAMBOURNE WAY
WEST WICKHAM
BROMLEY
KENT
BR4 9NF
Changed 11 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years