THE EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL BOOK FESTIVAL LIMITED

Address

THE EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL BOOK FESTIVAL LIMITED
5A CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079939
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Bickmore
23 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Brown
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tom Connor
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ewan Easton
25 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Jauncey
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Allan Little
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Rice
25 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Fiammetta Rocco
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hannah Westland
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Weston
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Wood
13 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDINBURGH BOOK FAIR
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

15A LYNEDOCH STREET
GLASGOW
G3 6EF
Changed 4 Oct 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years