THE EDMUND TRUST



Last updated 27 May 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE G10 - G11 BLENHEIM HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE INNOVATION PARK DENNY END ROAD WATERBEACH, CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CB25 9GL

Company number
02872186
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE MENCAP5 November 2008
CAMBRIDGESHIRE MENCAP SOCIETY23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028721860006

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOHN TILEY / 21/01/2019

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD LEWIS HOLLAND

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JOHN FERMOR MANSLEY

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company