THE EDUCATION AND CAREERS CORPORATION LTD

Address

THE EDUCATION AND CAREERS CORPORATION LTD
3 NORTHAMPTON STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6DU
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08509108
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£299,250.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £32,540 £10,002
Debtors: £45,945 £55,892
Creditors due within one year: £91,523 £33,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,038 £32,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £249,277 £43,382
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Zigah
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDUCPLUS GLOBAL LTD
Changed 16 Oct 2014
EDUCATION PLUS (UK) LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

208F THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6NF
Changed 9 Feb 2015

UNIT 744 THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE STREET HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teacc.co.uk
www.theeducationandcareerscorporation.co.uk
www.theeducationncareerscorporation.co.uk
www.teacc.com
www.theeducationncareerscorporation.com
www.theeducationandcareerscorporation.com
www.theeducationandcareerscorporation.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 3 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 6 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years