THE ELECTRIC HEATING COMPANY LTD

Address

THE ELECTRIC HEATING COMPANY LTD
UNIT 40, BLOCK 5 THIRD ROAD, BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
G72 0UP
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC289495
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£17,022.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £296,526 £363,989 £97,356
Debtors: £457,262 £313,133 £543,897
Creditors due within one year: £735,819 £698,324 £661,656
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £220,808 £176,462 £94,122
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,618 £31,824 £74,930
Total Assets less Liabilities: £550,908 £532,196 £438,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £550,908 £532,196 £438,686
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lee
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Thomas Walters
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Carole Walters
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

THE ELECTRIC BOILER COMPANY LTD.
Changed 28 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 40, BLOCK 5 THIRD ROAD, BLANTYRE INDUISTRIAL
ESTATE, BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
G72 0UP
Changed 4 Mar 2008

20 ANDERSON STREET
AIRDRIE
ML6 0AA
Changed 9 Nov 2006

20 ANDERSON STREETT
AIRDRIE
ML6 0AA
Changed 6 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 18 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 15 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 10 Dec 2013 2
30 Apr 2012 25 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years