THE ELECTRICAL POD LTD

Company number 06816395



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
168 CHURCH ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAURA JAMES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD9 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£3.46k
Current assets
£32.86k
Current creditors
£29.45k
Shareholders funds
£129
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company