THE ELECTRONIC FRONTIER LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Hive 2 1530 Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire England RG7 4SA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£714.02k
Current assets
£2.99m
Fixed assets
£80.26k
Current creditors
£2.25m
Shareholders funds
£808.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02825699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCHRANDOM PROJECTS LIMITED3 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company